Skip Navigation

Physical

Physical

Achievements in 2017

National Inter-Pri Taekwondo Championships 2017

Overall Division Champhion (Female category) – 3rd

Senior division
Gold – Muhaimi Dhani (6D)
Gold – Beh Pin Hui (6D)
Silver – Cheng Chia En (6C)
8th – Liew Yong Le Javern (6A)

Junior division
Bronze – Low Liang Cheng (5C)

Achievements in 2016

National Inter-Pri Taekwondo Championships 2016
Members of the Taekwondo CCA Group represented the school in the National Inter-Primary Schools Taekwondo Championships 2016. Their results are as follows:

achievement-1

National Pencak Silat Championship 2016
Nadhrah Binte Sahrin, 6C participated in the Singapore Silat Federation, 40th National Pencak Silat 2016 held on 27 Feb – 6 Mar at the Pasir Ris Sports Hall with Silat Seni Grasio, and walked away with the following medals:

1 Silver Medal – Pre-Teens Artistic Double Female
1 Gold Medal – Pre-Teens Artistic Team Female
1 Gold Medal – Pre-Teens Class E Female Category

 

Achievements in 2015

‘Kejuaraan Pencak Silat’ Championship 2015 in Jakarta
Nadhrah Sahrin (5C) represented Singapore and has done the school proud by achieving a Silver medal in ‘Juara II Tanding’ Class C Female Category.

 

Pencak Silat Jakarta Championship 2015
Mirza Bin Sahrin (P2A) and Nadhrah Bte Sahrin (P5C) represented Singapore in the Pencak Silat Jakarta Championship III, from 24th – 27th April 2015 in Indonesia, Cibubur.  Both Mirza and Nadhrah did the nation proud by clinching the Gold medal in their respective age category.

 

ActiveSG And Pioneer CSC Swimming Meet 2015
Yusof Handani (P6B) participated in 6 events on 19 Apr at Jurong Swimming Complex.  His achievements are as follows:
200m individual medley (10th)
100m freestyle (8th)
50m breaststroke (1st)
50m fly (3rd)
50m freestyle (4th)
50m backstroke (5th)

 

Youth Celebrate!
Yusuf Hamdani (6B) represented the school at the Youth Celebrate! Aquatic Record Setting Feats that were held on 26 July. Together with other participants from different schools, they formed the largest Floating Singapore Flag as well as completing 7505 laps within an hour.  It was a memorable and meaningful experience for Yusuf to represent the school in participating in this major SG50 event.

 

Basketball West Zone Championship
Junior and Senior Girls – 5th place

 

Football West Zone Competition
Senior Boys – Top 8

Back to top